NORTH MANHATTAN ALUMNAE

This website is the sole property and responsibility of the North Manhattan  Alumnae Chapter of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. 

 

For questions about this site please contact websitet[at]nmacdst.org. 

EASTERN REGION
logo_er.jpg
NATIONAL HEADQUARTERS
tri.jpg

© 2020 by North Manhattan Alumnae Chapter

CHAPTER LEADERSHIP

PRESIDENT

Rory S. Mills

FIRST VICE PRESIDENT

La-Asia Hundley

SECOND VICE PRESIDENT

Monica Y. Russell

RECORDING SECRETARY

Danyelle Simmons

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY

Geraldine Toussaint

ASST. FINANCIAL SECRETARY  

Danielle Acosta

 

CHAPLAIN

Robyn Roberts

CUSTODIAN 

Simone Oliver

PARLIAMENTARIAN 

Randi N. Gray 

HISTORIAN 

Christine E. Merritt

 

JOURNALIST

Shaneell Burton Colvin

SERGEANT-AT-ARMS  

Javionne Seary

NMAC COMMITTEES

Arts and Letters

Tri-Chairs: 

Kina Davis

Shelly-Ann Bryan

Canara Price



Budget and Finance

Chair: Lauren Holland

Collegiate Connection

Chair:

Shaneell Burton Colvin

 

Fundraising

Tri-Chairs:

Shafiqah Faust

Lenier Thomas

Javionne Seary

 

Information, Communications and Technology
Co-Chairs:

Arinna Christopher

Jaenique Hurlock

Internal Audit
Chair: Coreen Bailor Sistrunk

International Awareness
Chair: Patti Jacobs

Local Projects

Co- Chairs:

Abigail Staples

Judith Absalon

May Week

Co-Chairs: 

Imani Wallace

Aishah Scott

Membership Services
Chair:

La-Asia Hundley

Co-Chair:

Nicole McCauley

Nominating

Chair:

Crysell Allen


Pan-Hellenic Council 
Tri-Chairs: 

Llewelyn Barton

Cathy McGlothin

Kiyara J. Smith

 

Protocol & Traditions   

Co-Chairs: 

April Kirby

Lauren Clark


Program Planning and Development

Chair: Monica Y. Russell

Ritual and Ceremonies

Co-Chairs: 

Dr. Lisa Brabham

Christine Mbiti

Scholarship Awards

Chair: 

Jocelyn Triplett

Co-Chair:

Carla D. Brown

Social Action

Co-Chairs: 

Shareema Abel

Eleanor Quallo

Youth Programming

Delta Academy, GEMS, EMBODI

Chair:

Dr. Lena Green

 

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

 

Black History Month 

Chair: 
Shanequa Perry

Economic Development 

Chair: Lisa Hayes

 


Health & Wellness  

Chair:

Adina Nyree Mardenborough

Co-Chair:

Faith Bynoe

 

NMAC 40th ANNIVERSARY 

Tri-Chairs:

Arinna Christopher

Aisha Dickerson

Kim Williamson

 


Heritage & Archives 

Chair:

Christine E. Merritt

Co-Chair:

Betty Boyle Duke

 


Risk Management

Chair: Tohma Gadson-Shaw